ACMA A-Tick Exempt Part Numbers

The below listed products comply with the requirements of the relevant ACMA Standards made under the Radiocommunications Act 1992 and the Telecommunications Act 1997. These Standards are referenced in notices made under section 182 of the Radiocommunications Act and 407 of the Telecommunications Act.

Evidence of compliance is demonstrated by test reports to the applicable standards as listed in the individual specification sheets for each product listing.

1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

L

Part NumberDescriptionProduct Family
LKEY-05LockIT Universal Key, bag of 10LockIT Outlet Lock / LC Adapter Lock
LL-05LockIT RJ45 Outlet Lock, bag of 10, includes 1 LockIT Universal KeyLockIT Outlet Lock / LC Adapter Lock
LL-LC-05LockIT LC Adapter Lock, bag of 10, includes 1 LockIT Universal KeyLockIT Outlet Lock / LC Adapter Lock
LS-12-LC5V-01Module, 12 LC fibers, OM4, Aqua LC and MTP adaptersBase 12 LightStack MTP to LC Plug and Play Modules
LS-12-LCEV-01Module, 12 LC-to-MTP fibers, OM4, XGLO 550, erika violet LC and MTP adaptersBase 12 LightStack MTP to LC Plug and Play Modules
LS-12-LCSM-01Module, 12 LC fibers, Single mode, Blue LC adapters, Black MTP adaptersBase 12 LightStack MTP to LC Plug and Play Modules
LS-12-LS5V-01Module,12 LC-to-MTP fibers, OM4, XGLO 550, shuttered aqua LC and MTP adaptersBase 12 LightStack MTP to LC Plug and Play Modules
LS-12-LSEV-01Module, 12 LC-to-MTP fibers, OM4, XGLO 550, shuttered erika violet LC and MTP adaptersBase 12 LightStack MTP to LC Plug and Play Modules
LS-12-LSSM-01Module, 12 LC-to-MTP fibers, Singlemode, shuttered blue LC adapters, black MTP adaptersBase 12 LightStack MTP to LC Plug and Play Modules
LS-1U-011U Enclosure, 144 LC fibers or 864 MTP fibers, mounts in 19 in. racks or cabinetsBase 12 LightStack Ultra High Density Fiber Enclosures
LS-4U-014U Enclosure, 576 LC fibers or 3456 MTP fibers, mounts in 19 in. racks or cabinets.Base 12 LightStack Ultra High Density Fiber Enclosures
LS-L(X)12-01C-(XX)LightStack LC Adapter PlateBase 12 LightStack LC and MTP Adapter Plates
LS-MP(X)-01(X)(XX)LightStack MTP Adapter PlateBase 12 LightStack LC and MTP Adapter Plates
LS8-1U-011U Enclosure, 144 LC fibers or 864 MTP fibers, mounts in 19 in. racks or cabinetsBase 8 LightStack Ultra High Density Fiber Enclosures
LS8-4U-014U Enclosure, 576 LC fibers or 3456 MTP fibers, mounts in 19 in. racks or cabinetsBase 8 LightStack Ultra High Density Fiber Enclosures
LS8-L(X)8-04C-(XX)LightStack 8 LC Adapter PlatesBase 8 LightStack LC and MTP Adapter Plates
LS8-LC5V-04Module, 8 LC-to-MTP fibers, OM4, XGLO 550, Aqua LC and MTP adaptersBase 8 LightStack MTP to LC Plug and Play Modules
LS8-LCEV-04Module, 8 LC-to-MTP fibers, OM4, XGLO 550, Erika Violet LC and MTP adaptersBase 8 LightStack MTP to LC Plug and Play Modules
LS8-LCSM-04Module, 8 LC-to-MTP fibers, Singlemode, Blue LC adapters, Black MTP adaptersBase 8 LightStack MTP to LC Plug and Play Modules
LS8-LS5V-04Module, 8 LC-to-MTP fibers, OM4, XGLO 550, Shutter Aqua LC adapters, LC Aqua adaptersBase 8 LightStack MTP to LC Plug and Play Modules
LS8-LSEV-04Module, 8 LC-to-MTP fibers, OM4, XGLO 550, Shuttered Erika Violet LC and Erika Violet MTP adaptersBase 8 LightStack MTP to LC Plug and Play Modules
LS8-LSSM-04Module, 8 LC-to-MTP fibers, Singlemode, Shuttered Blue LC adapters, Black MTP adaptersBase 8 LightStack MTP to LC Plug and Play Modules
LS8-MP(X)-04(X)(XX)LightStack 8 MTP Adapter PlatesBase 8 LightStack LC and MTP Adapter Plates
LSE-01LightStack Surface Mount Module Enclosure, accepts one (1) LightStack module/adapter plateBase 12 LightStack Surface Mount Fiber Enclosure
LSS-01LightStack Surface Mount Splice Enclosure, supports slack storage and up to 12 standard splices or up to 72 mass fusion splicesBase 12 LightStack Surface Mount Fiber Enclosure




Edge Data Centers