MTP PRO Activation Tool and PIN Exchangers

MTP PRO Activation Tool and PIN Exchangers Enlarge this image
Product Resources_
Part Numbers

Download/Request Catalog
Need Help? Ask Siemon

Overview

The innovative hand-held MTP Pro field activation tool is for use with Siemon MTP Pro cable assemblies and is needed to enable polarity and gender changes of MTP Pro connectors in the field. Singlemode and multimode pin exchangers and grippers are used with the activation tool for pin reconfigurations. The MTP Pro field activation tool is sold separately.


Part Numbers

FT-MP-AT  Field Termination, MTP PRO, Activation Tool
FT-MP-PE-MM  Field Termination, MTP PRO, Pin Exchanger with MM, with Out Pins
FT-MP-PE-MME  Field Termination, MTP PRO, Pin Exchanger with MM Elite Pins
FT-MP-PE-SM  Field Termination, MTP PRO, Pin Exchanger with SM, with Out Pins
FT-MP-PE-SME  Field Termination, MTP PRO, Pin Exchanger with SM Elite Pins

Because we continuously improve our products, Siemon reserves the right to change specifications and availability without prior notice

Wifi White Paper