Base 8 MTP PRO to LC BladePatch Equipment Cords - EuroClass CPR Dca, Cca - Europe

Overview

Utilising high quality Siemon RazorCore cable, Base 8 MTP to LC BladePatch 4X10 equipment cords offer a connectivity transition from one 8-fibre MTP connector to four duplex LC BladePatch connectors that feature an innovative push-pull boot design to control the latch, enabling easy access and removal in tight-fitting areas.

  • Multiple Fiber Types - Available in multimode (laser optimized 50/125 OM3 and OM4) and singlemode
  • Small Diameter - RazorCore fiber cable improves cable management and pathway fill
  • Easy Identification - Base 8 MTP solutions feature a blue boot to easily distinguish from Base 12 solutions
  • Enhanced Installation and Removal - Innovative and patented LC BladePatch, push-pull boot design for easy access in high density environment Note: Fits with any standard LC opening or LC SFP module.Compatible with industry compliant non-shutter LC adapters. When using internal shutter LC adapters, the LC BladePatch is only compatible with the Siemon version.
  • Flame Standards, CPR Qualification -
    LSHF-FR (FRNC)
    • IEC 60332-2, IEC 60754-1, IEC 60754-2, IEC 61034
    • EN 50575, Class Eca, Dca, Cca s1a, d1, a1
  • Low Profile Boot - Optimizes side-stackability

Part Numbers

T(X)2(X)(X)(X)(X)(X)(X)(XX)(XXX)(X)  Base 8 MTP to LC BladePatch Equipment Cords
Note:
*Minimum order length is 1 meter (3.28 ft.). Order length is measured connector tip to connector tip.

Because we continuously improve our products, Siemon reserves the right to change specifications and availability without prior notice

Wifi White Paper