Base 12 MTP / MTP PRO to LC Trunks

Base 12 MTP / MTP PRO to LC TrunksEnlarge this image
Product Resources
Part Numbers
Specification Sheet: Base 12 MTP / MTP PRO to LC Trunks

Download/Request Catalog
Need Help? Ask Siemon

Plug and Play Fiber Optic Cabling
High performance cabling. High speed deployment.
Siemon Plug and Play Fiber Optic Cabling System

Overview

Utilising high quality Siemon RazorCore™ cable, MTP to LC Trunks offer a connectivity transition from 12-fiber MTP or MTP PRO connectors to duplex LC connectors. These may be implemented using Siemon's MTP to MTP Adapter Plates to provide direct MTP to LC patching options over a wide range of distances and infrastructure configurations.

  • Custom Configurations - Available from 12 to 144 fiber counts in increments of 12 fibres
  • Multiple Fiber Types - Available in Multimode (62.5/125 and laser optimised 50/125 OM3/OM4) and Singlemode.
  • MTP PRO Connector - The MTP Pro option enables quick and easy polarity and pin changes in the field using an innovative hand-held tool.

For MTP PRO connectors our MTP PRO tool and PIN Exchangers are required for installation.


Part Numbers

T(X)(X)(X)(XX)(X)(XX)LC(XXX)(X)  MTP to LC Trunk (distribution to breakout)

Because we continuously improve our products, Siemon reserves the right to change specifications and availability without prior notice

Wifi White Paper